Wearin' of the Green

7k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

March 22, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management  

Male Open Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Folk                         Perrysburg  OH        589   38        1          23:06      5:19/M


Female Open Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Klapper                     Perrysburg  OH        334   38       11          29:03      6:42/M


Male Masters Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Hart                        Toledo  OH            292   43        2          25:17      5:50/M


Female Masters Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gina Warnke                       Oak Harbor  OH        561   41       21          32:18      7:27/M


Male Grand Masters Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Baker                         Millbury  OH           61   52        8          28:14      6:30/M


Female Grand Masters Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Mathews                      Maumee  OH            395   58       29          33:47      7:47/M


Male No Age Provided
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Cunningham                                        813   0        18          31:21      7:13/M


Male 9 and Under
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaac Gruic                       Perrysburg  OH        286    8      101          41:52      9:39/M


Male 10 to 14
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Reegan Arps                       Deshler  OH            31   11       56          36:37      8:26/M
       2    Romulus Arps                      Deshler  OH            44   14       75          38:13      8:48/M
       3    Zachary Glotzbecker               Fremont  OH           284   11      145          52:07     12:01/M
       4    Aiden Cheek                       Fremont  OH           205   11      154          54:26     12:33/M


Female 10 to 14
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aubrey Duhaime                    Perrysburg  OH        268   10       22          32:22      7:27/M
       2    Kennedy Blunt                     Fremont  OH           576   12      113          43:54     10:07/M


Female 15 to 19
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brionnah Wyse                     Perrysburg  OH        593   17       39          34:47      8:01/M
       2    Sydnee Dupler                     Toledo  OH            270   16      111          43:51     10:06/M


Female 20 to 24
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Herrera                      Perrysburg  OH        296   23      108          42:55      9:53/M
       2    Summer Foos                       Clyde  OH             277   20      140          50:21     11:36/M


Male 25 to 29
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Hall                          Toledo  OH            599   26        7          27:43      6:23/M
       2    Ben MacKey                        East Lansing  MI      491   26       23          32:24      7:28/M
       3    Scott Phelps                      Northwood  OH         531   28       36          34:43      8:00/M
       4    Andrew Exton                      Toledo  OH            273   28      114          43:56     10:07/M


Female 25 to 29
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Witzl                        Toledo  OH            566   25       52          36:12      8:20/M
       2    Jessica Knapp                     Whitehouse  OH        338   28       89          39:46      9:10/M
       3    Lindy Donaldson                   Walbridge  OH         265   27      122          45:03     10:23/M
       4    Lauren Conway                     East Lansing  MI      242   27      139          50:19     11:36/M
       5    Stephani Abraham                  Holland  OH            29   26      141          50:49     11:43/M
       6    Jessica Chapman                   Toledo  OH            736   28      149          53:08     12:15/M
       7    Katie Laplant                     Fremont  OH           370   25      160          56:12     12:57/M


Male 30 to 34
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Riffle                     Millbury  OH          594   33        5          27:29      6:20/M
       2    Adam Wott                         Clyde  OH             569   33       65          37:35      8:40/M
       3    Gregory Gruic                     Perrysburg  OH        285   33      158          55:57     12:54/M


Female 30 to 34
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Riffle                      Millbury  OH          538   33       14          30:07      6:56/M
       2    Dana Wesenberg                    Toledo  OH            562   30       34          34:20      7:55/M
       3    Kimberly Maunz                    Maumee  OH            396   34       60          36:56      8:31/M
       4    Nicole Hill                       Clyde  OH             298   34       66          37:35      8:40/M
       5    Jennifer Sanchez                  Sylvania  OH          544   34      102          42:00      9:41/M
       6    Jessica Krygielski                Waterville  OH        349   34      131          47:50     11:01/M
       7    Sarah Heuring                     Oregon  OH            297   30      134          48:20     11:08/M
       8    Jill Bonnough                     Toledo  OH            100   33      136          48:52     11:16/M
       9    Christina Wiseman                 Toledo  OH            565   30      151          53:35     12:21/M


Male 35 to 39
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rafael Garcia                     Burgoon  OH           747   35        4          26:29      6:06/M
       2    Derrick Sanchez                   Sylvania  OH          543   35       15          30:09      6:57/M
       3    Kristoffer Krupitzer              Maumee  OH            346   36       17          30:43      7:05/M
       4    Dean Whitmire                     Lindsey  OH           595   36       24          32:26      7:28/M
       5    Scott Herr                        Toledo  OH            295   39       25          32:38      7:31/M
       6    Tod Minnick                       Curtice  OH           502   36       26          32:46      7:33/M
       7    Steve Rittenour                   Defiance  OH          540   39       55          36:26      8:24/M
       8    John Gerczak                      Perrysburg  OH        600   35       58          36:44      8:28/M
       9    Greg Christy                      Perrysburg  OH        216   36       92          40:33      9:21/M
      10    Geoff Gwyn                        Perrysburg  OH        287   38      148          52:37     12:07/M


Female 35 to 39
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alison Bowlick                    Toledo  OH            109   38       43          35:26      8:10/M
       2    Amanda Patrick                    New Washington  OH    530   35       57          36:44      8:28/M
       3    April Halm                        Fremont  OH           288   35       61          37:12      8:34/M
       4    Diane Conwa                       Maumee  OH            577   39       71          37:45      8:42/M
       5    Stephanie Frank                   Toledo  OH            279   36       85          39:13      9:02/M
       6    Carrie Radel                      Lyons  OH             535   36       95          41:34      9:35/M
       7    Alison Simms                      Maumee  OH            547   35      103          42:09      9:43/M
       8    Kristi Hoeft                      Martin  OH            299   39      109          43:27     10:01/M
       9    Sarah Arps                        Deshler  OH            59   39      115          44:01     10:09/M
      10    Angie Balduf                      Genoa  OH             592   36      119          44:09     10:10/M
      11    Rachel Lenzi                      Toledo  OH            389   38      124          45:33     10:30/M
      12    Lisa Ledyard                      Wauseon  OH           376   38      127          46:49     10:47/M


Male 40 to 44
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Bockey                      Temperance  MI         99   40       10          28:54      6:40/M
       2    Rick Flores                       Toledo  OHIO          579   40       12          29:24      6:46/M
       3    Marc Glotzbecker                  Fremont  OH           283   44       53          36:16      8:21/M
       4    Jeff Heebsh                       Lambertville  MI      293   44       64          37:30      8:38/M
       5    Eric Haney                        Maumee  OH            290   43       84          39:08      9:01/M
       6    Nathan Ramanathan                 Ottawa Hills  OH      536   41      125          45:59     10:36/M
       7    Joe Belk                          Perrysburg  OH         75   43      130          47:47     11:01/M
       8    Jeffrey Ziviski                   Oregon  OH            573   42      132          47:50     11:01/M
       9    Charles Cheek                     Fremont  OH           207   41      155          54:30     12:33/M


Female 40 to 44
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Dashner                    Temperance  MI        262   44       59          36:46      8:28/M
       2    Melanie Rittenour                 Defiance  OH          539   40       76          38:26      8:51/M
       3    Jodi Reineck                      Genoa  OH             537   43       81          38:48      8:56/M
       4    Sheri Materni                     Millbury  OH          394   42       93          40:53      9:25/M
       5    Staci Bella                       Perrysburg  OH         88   43       97          41:45      9:37/M
       6    Robin Chlebowski                  Toledo  OH            215   40       98          41:47      9:38/M
       7    Deb Chaney                        Perrysburg  OH        172   43      105          42:28      9:47/M
       8    Gabrielle Blunt                   Fremont  OH           575   44      112          43:53     10:07/M
       9    Wendy Slanley                     Toledo  OH            548   40      116          44:05     10:09/M
      10    Kim Woody                         Waterville  OH        568   40      118          44:07     10:10/M
      11    Polly Hoover                      Goshen  IN            315   41      142          51:04     11:46/M
      12    Cristina Whitmore                 Toledo  OH            564   44      152          53:53     12:25/M
      13    Tina Pressley                     Genoa  OH             585   42      166        1:03:31     14:38/M


Male 45 to 49
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Slater                     Toledo  OH            597   49        3          26:15      6:03/M
       2    Dan Vining                        Toledo  OH            559   48        6          27:39      6:22/M
       3    Lee Booze                         Bellevue  OH          108   46        9          28:33      6:35/M
       4    Dave Slater                       Fremont  OH           772   48       31          34:04      7:51/M
       5    Scott Koba-Nelson                 Lorain  OH            581   47       35          34:42      8:00/M
       6    Tom Silva                         Maumee  OH            546   47       45          35:39      8:13/M
       7    Robert Lefevre                    Oregon  OH            386   45       46          35:40      8:13/M
       8    Robert Neeley                     Oregon  OH            528   48       48          35:51      8:16/M
       9    Bill Caldwell                     Oregon  OH            110   48       51          36:09      8:20/M
      10    Marty Flipse                      Pemberville  OH       598   47      120          44:09     10:10/M
      11    David Berrie                      Sylvania  OH          582   48      129          47:21     10:55/M


Female 45 to 49
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheri Caldwell                    Oregon  OH            111   49       38          34:45      8:00/M
       2    Dianna Ashton                     Luckey  OH             60   48       44          35:38      8:13/M
       3    Patricia Neeley                   Oregon  OH            527   46       68          37:37      8:40/M
       4    Michelle Gotthed                  Ann Arbor  MI         739   49       74          37:53      8:44/M
       5    Dawn Whitaker                     Toledo  OH            563   45       77          38:36      8:54/M
       6    Sarah Speer                       Swanton  OH           552   46       86          39:18      9:03/M
       7    Honey Rizo                        Oregon  OH            541   45       87          39:32      9:07/M
       8    Sheri Call                        Lyons  OH             143   45       96          41:42      9:36/M
       9    Kelli Zacharias                   Parma Hgts  OH        570   47      128          47:16     10:53/M
      10    Darlene Gallaher                  Genoa  OH             280   46      143          51:38     11:54/M
      11    Tammy Calhoun                     Fremont  OH           113   46      157          55:56     12:53/M
      12    Janice Naveken                    Toledo  OH            526   48      165        1:01:07     14:05/M


Male 50 to 54
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Schiller                     Oak Harbor  OH        584   53       13          29:35      6:49/M
       2    Tom Fountain                      Toledo  OH            278   51       33          34:18      7:54/M
       3    Jim Hunt                          Maumee  OH            322   53       50          35:59      8:17/M
       4    Benjamin Fitzpatrick              Fremont  OH           274   51       63          37:18      8:36/M
       5    Shamus O'Simon                    Maumee  OH            580   54       69          37:41      8:41/M
       6    Jim Zittel                        Waterford  MI         756   51       91          40:33      9:21/M
       7    Jim Veller                        Perrysburg  OH        558   52      106          42:46      9:51/M


Female 50 to 54
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Schoden                     Bellevue  OH          578   54       47          35:45      8:14/M
       2    Tamara Coppes                     Genoa  OH             258   51      117          44:07     10:10/M
       3    Stacey Dietrich                   Swanton  OH           263   50      156          54:46     12:37/M
       4    Victoria Hammons                  Clyde  OH             289   54      159          56:08     12:56/M
       5    Robin Duffin                      Erie  MI              267   54      162          57:39     13:17/M
       6    Jackie Dunn                       Oak Harbor  OH        269   51      163          58:08     13:24/M
       7    Gale Lacey                        Perrysburg  OH        351   53      168        1:07:59     15:40/M


Male 55 to 59
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dean Kessler                      Carey  OH             325   57       19          31:50      7:20/M
       2    Jon Baker                         Millbury  OH           62   55       20          32:16      7:26/M
       3    David Czapor                      Franklin  MI          260   56       30          33:49      7:48/M
       4    J D McCoy                         Sylvania  OH          397   56       37          34:43      8:00/M
       5    Tim Hearns                        Toledo  OH            574   58       42          35:23      8:09/M
       6    Donald Schled                     Helena  OH            737   55       54          36:25      8:23/M
       7    Michael Lacey                     Perrysburg  OH        357   57       67          37:36      8:40/M
       8    Larry Dilabbio                    Toledo  OH            587   57       70          37:45      8:42/M
       9    Domingo Valadez                   Temperance  MI        557   55       73          37:47      8:42/M
      10    Andy Glick                        Tiffin  OH            763   56       80          38:46      8:56/M
      11    Dave Woessner                     Bowling Green  OH     567   55      123          45:21     10:27/M
      12    Scott Smith                       Fremont  OH           551   56      137          48:56     11:16/M


Female 55 to 59
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Powell                     Clyde  OH             534   55       62          37:12      8:34/M
       2    Kelly Jewell                      Lambertville  MI      586   55       72          37:45      8:42/M
       3    Cheryl Doyle                      Pemberville  OH       590   56      100          41:51      9:39/M
       4    Nancy Kessler                     Carey  OH             330   59      110          43:32     10:02/M
       5    Rita Foos                         Grand Rapids  OH      276   57      144          51:49     11:56/M
       6    Jody Eckler                       Castalia  OH          272   56      147          52:35     12:07/M


Male 60 to 64
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Wallingford                  Bellevue  OH          560   62       16          30:18      6:59/M
       2    Donald Bashor                     Wauseon  OH            74   64       28          33:41      7:46/M
       3    John Dibling                      Pemberville  OH       591   62       40          34:57      8:03/M
       4    Terry Kotalik                     Perrysburg  OH        340   61       49          35:57      8:17/M
       5    Robert Okulski                    Grand Rapids  OH      529   61       79          38:44      8:55/M
       6    Thomas Biblewski                  Toledo  OH             97   64       83          39:03      9:00/M
       7    Gary Eckler                       Castalia  OH          271   60       94          41:08      9:29/M
       8    Len Constantine                   Chesterfield  MI      583   61      104          42:12      9:43/M
       9    Phil Donaldson                    Bowling Green  OH     266   62      126          46:04     10:37/M
      10    Tim Connors                       Toledo  OH            230   60      150          53:22     12:18/M


Female 60 to 64
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Carnicom                    Waterville  OH        149   62      161          57:12     13:11/M


Male 65 to 69
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Pickerel                      Genoa  OH             532   65       27          33:39      7:45/M
       2    Phil Schmidt                      Whitehouse  OH        545   66       41          35:05      8:05/M
       3    Frank Cody                        Maumee  OH            219   67       78          38:38      8:54/M
       4    David Koester                     Temperance  MI        339   68       88          39:32      9:07/M
       5    John Flahie                       Monclova  OH          275   66       90          39:51      9:11/M
       6    Ray Montaque                      Oregon  OH            509   66       99          41:50      9:38/M
       7    Chris Conroy                      Maumee  OH            235   66      146          52:18     12:03/M


Female 65 to 69
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Olson                       Southgate  MI         596   65       32          34:08      7:52/M
       2    Lois Berkowitz                    Riverview  MI          89   66      153          54:15     12:30/M


Male 70 to 74
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Acocks                       Perrysburg  OH         30   70       82          38:58      8:59/M
       2    Don Zeek                          Pemberville  OH       572   72      107          42:48      9:52/M
       3    Jerome Tomc                       Toledo  OH            556   72      133          48:06     11:05/M
       4    Carl Surtman                      Toledo  OH            555   72      164          59:04     13:37/M
       5    Cyril Steinhauser                 Lasalle  MI           553   73      167        1:03:35     14:39/M


Female 70 to 74
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Steinhauser                  Lasalle  MI           554   70      138          49:51     11:29/M


Male 75 to 79
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Lagger                      Perrysburg  OH        359   75      121          44:51     10:20/M
       2    Gary McBride                      Toledo  OH            588   75      135          48:26     11:10/M