Run Away Bride/Women's Distance Festival 5K
Race managed Toledo Roadrunners Club
Timed and scored by DRS Timing

PlaceNameAgeCityStateDiv/TotTimePace
1 MAURA LEMON 27 Dayton OH 1/3 17:28 5:38
2 SHELBY NOLAN 18 Whitehouse OH 1/16 21:17 6:51
3 LIZ LEMON 24 Toledo OH 1/3 22:27 7:14
4 MARY DRESSEL 42 Whitehouse OH 2/16 22:36 7:17
5 BROOKE DRESSEL 15 Whitehouse OH 3/16 23:09 7:27
6 SYDNEY WILLFORD 13 Maumee OH 1/3 24:18 7:50
7 ANN CURRIE 31 Holland OH 1/14 24:41 7:57
8 LINDA HAUBERT 60 Sylvania OH 1/3 25:15 8:08
9 BROOKE GURZYNSKI 20 Temperance MI 2/3 25:39 8:16
10 SUE LEHMAN 48 Toledo OH 1/4 25:54 8:21
11 NICOLA LICATA 49 Whitehouse OH 2/4 26:02 8:23
12 STEPHANIE KNEISLEY 31 Sylvania OH 2/14 26:36 8:34
13 SARA STACY 36 Temperance MI 1/6 27:13 8:46
14 JANIE KURIGER 53 Temperance MI 4/16 27:35 8:53
15 RACHEL KURIGER 23 Temperance MI 5/16 27:57 9:00
16 KAY HEINRICHS 69 Toledo OH 1/2 28:02 9:02
17 AMANDA GRAVEN 33 Maumee OH 3/14 28:30 9:11
18 HEATHER GALBRAITH 36 Wauseon OH 2/6 28:58 9:20
19 CATHERINE ALDRICH 58 Defiance OH 1/2 28:59 9:20
20 KIMBERLY COLLOVECCHIO 30 Riga MI 4/14 29:08 9:23
21 SUSAN MCGLYNN 47 Suwanee GA 3/4 29:54 9:38
22 HOLLY CIPRIANI 29 Bowling Green OH 6/16 30:00 9:40
23 ANN CIPRIANI 54 Sylvania OH 7/16 30:00 9:40
24 SUSAN DE NIES 50 Toledo OH 1/7 30:27 9:48
25 LAURA NOLAN 59 Whitehouse OH 8/16 30:54 9:57
26 ANGIE KAIGHIN 31 Toledo OH 5/14 31:05 10:01
27 KELLIE BUSCHOR 29 Toledo OH 2/3 31:08 10:01
28 KATHRYN ROSE 31 Bowling Green OH 6/14 31:31 10:09
29 JULIA KOCEVVAR 17 Toledo OH 9/16 31:38 10:11
30 SHARON LOCKARD 42 Swanton OH 1/7 31:48 10:14
31 GABBY CRISP 20 Metamora OH 3/3 32:16 10:23
32 GINA DIEHL 17 Toledo OH 10/16 32:36 10:30
33 AIMEE KLINK 35 Sylvania OH 3/6 32:56 10:36
34 MARILYN KOCEVAR 46 Toledo OH 11/16 33:10 10:41
35 KELLY ARNDT 46 Perrysburgperrysbu OH 4/4 33:31 10:48
36 JACKIE FIORDALISI 38 Bowling Green OH 4/6 33:52 10:55
37 ROBIN RADDE 40 Perrysburg OH 2/7 34:51 11:13
38 KAREN KACZOR 30 Strongsville OH 7/14 34:55 11:15
39 BRYLEE SCHERMERHORN 8 Monclova OH 12/16 36:46 11:50
40 BRITT SCHERMERHORN 44 Monclova OH 13/16 36:49 11:51
41 APRIL MARKIEWITZ 36 Perrysburg OH 5/6 36:54 11:53
42 ANNIE CRISP 12 Metamora OH 2/3 37:30 12:04
43 JODI HARDING 32 Maumee OH 8/14 37:33 12:05
44 MARY CLARE CRISP 9 Metamora OH 3/3 37:35 12:06
45 LOIS BERKOWITZ 67 Riverview MI 2/2 37:39 12:07
46 ABRAXAS ABRAMS-PICKENS 40 Atlanta GA 3/7 38:42 12:28
47 JANETTE BOOKER 53 Maumee OH 2/7 39:23 12:41
48 NICOLE DOWNS 41 Ripon CA 4/7 39:33 12:44
49 BRANDY BOUYER 43 Toledo OH 5/7 39:48 12:49
50 THERESA TYLER 31 Petersburg MI 9/14 40:12 12:57

Run Away Bride/Women's Distance Festival 5K
Race managed Toledo Roadrunners Club
Timed and scored by DRS Timing

PlaceNameAgeCityStateDiv/TotTimePace
51 MICHELLE CRISP 44 Metamora OH 6/7 40:37 13:05
52 SHERYL WESTENDORF 34 Sylvania OH 10/14 41:16 13:17
53 LISA MOUNT 54 Toledo OH 3/7 41:38 13:25
54 KATHY AUCH 60 Defiance OH 2/3 42:21 13:38
55 SHAWNDA HILL 41 Maumee OH 7/7 42:54 13:49
56 AUDREY YOCKEY 52 Riga MI 4/7 42:54 13:49
57 SHERRY LINDOW 35 Woodville OH 14/16 43:11 13:54
58 JOAN CRIPPEN 64 Whitehouse OH 3/3 44:19 14:16
59 KATE DIU 35 Holland OH 6/6 45:11 14:33
60 JENNIFER WEDDINGTON 34 Toledo OH 11/14 45:12 14:33
61 ADELA LOPEZ 54 Toledo OH 5/7 46:04 14:50
62 LISA SCHULTZ 50 Custar OH 6/7 46:35 15:00
63 MARGO SMITH 59 Bowling Green OH 2/2 46:39 15:01
64 KRISTEN SCHNAPP 30 Sylvania OH 12/14 50:20 16:12
65 LINDSEY KOCH 29 Sylvania OH 3/3 50:23 16:13
66 ASHLYN LINDOW 8 Woodville OH 15/16 50:58 16:25
67 REKA MONUS 50 Toledo OH 7/7 52:16 16:50
68 CHRISTINE DIEHL 53 Toledo OH 16/16 53:26 17:12
69 AMY WOLFF 30 Martin OH 13/14 55:19 17:49
70 SARAH OTTNEY 32 Martin OH 14/14 55:21 17:49

********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 MAURA LEMON 27 Dayton OH 17:28
 

********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 LINDA HAUBERT 60 Sylvania OH 25:15
 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 9

1 44 MARY CLARE CRISP 9 Metamora OH 37:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14

1 6 SYDNEY WILLFORD 13 Maumee OH 24:18
2 42 ANNIE CRISP 12 Metamora OH 37:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

1 3 LIZ LEMON 24 Toledo OH 22:27
2 9 BROOKE GURZYNSKI 20 Temperance MI 25:39
3 31 GABBY CRISP 20 Metamora OH 32:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

1 27 KELLIE BUSCHOR 29 Toledo OH 31:08
2 65 LINDSEY KOCH 29 Sylvania OH 50:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

1 7 ANN CURRIE 31 Holland OH 24:41
2 12 STEPHANIE KNEISLEY 31 Sylvania OH 26:36
3 17 AMANDA GRAVEN 33 Maumee OH 28:30
4 20 KIMBERLY COLLOVECCHIO 30 Riga MI 29:08
5 26 ANGIE KAIGHIN 31 Toledo OH 31:05
6 28 KATHRYN ROSE 31 Bowling Green OH 31:31
7 38 KAREN KACZOR 30 Strongsville OH 34:55
8 43 JODI HARDING 32 Maumee OH 37:33
9 50 THERESA TYLER 31 Petersburg MI 40:12
10 52 SHERYL WESTENDORF 34 Sylvania OH 41:16
11 60 JENNIFER WEDDINGTON 34 Toledo OH 45:12
12 64 KRISTEN SCHNAPP 30 Sylvania OH 50:20
13 69 AMY WOLFF 30 Martin OH 55:19
14 70 SARAH OTTNEY 32 Martin OH 55:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

1 13 SARA STACY 36 Temperance MI 27:13
2 18 HEATHER GALBRAITH 36 Wauseon OH 28:58
3 33 AIMEE KLINK 35 Sylvania OH 32:56
4 36 JACKIE FIORDALISI 38 Bowling Green OH 33:52
5 41 APRIL MARKIEWITZ 36 Perrysburg OH 36:54
6 59 KATE DIU 35 Holland OH 45:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

1 30 SHARON LOCKARD 42 Swanton OH 31:48
2 37 ROBIN RADDE 40 Perrysburg OH 34:51
3 46 ABRAXAS ABRAMS-PICKENS 40 Atlanta GA 38:42
4 48 NICOLE DOWNS 41 Ripon CA 39:33
5 49 BRANDY BOUYER 43 Toledo OH 39:48
6 51 MICHELLE CRISP 44 Metamora OH 40:37
7 55 SHAWNDA HILL 41 Maumee OH 42:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

1 10 SUE LEHMAN 48 Toledo OH 25:54
2 11 NICOLA LICATA 49 Whitehouse OH 26:02
3 21 SUSAN MCGLYNN 47 Suwanee GA 29:54
4 35 KELLY ARNDT 46 Perrysburgperrysbu OH 33:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

1 24 SUSAN DE NIES 50 Toledo OH 30:27
2 47 JANETTE BOOKER 53 Maumee OH 39:23
3 53 LISA MOUNT 54 Toledo OH 41:38
4 56 AUDREY YOCKEY 52 Riga MI 42:54
5 61 ADELA LOPEZ 54 Toledo OH 46:04
6 62 LISA SCHULTZ 50 Custar OH 46:35
7 67 REKA MONUS 50 Toledo OH 52:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

1 19 CATHERINE ALDRICH 58 Defiance OH 28:59
2 63 MARGO SMITH 59 Bowling Green OH 46:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

1 54 KATHY AUCH 60 Defiance OH 42:21
2 58 JOAN CRIPPEN 64 Whitehouse OH 44:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 99

1 16 KAY HEINRICHS 69 Toledo OH 28:02
2 45 LOIS BERKOWITZ 67 Riverview MI 37:39
Mother/Minor Daughter
   1. Team Dressel   
           22:36   23:09 =   45:45
         MARY DRESSEL, BROOKE DRESSEL
   2. Team Instinct 
           31:38   33:10 = 1:04:48
         JULIA KOCEVVAR, MARILYN KOCEVAR
   3. 2B Schimmies   
           36:46   36:49 = 1:13:35
         BRYLEE SCHERMERHORN, BRITT SCHERMERHORN
   4. Mystic         
           32:36   53:26 = 1:26:02
         GINA DIEHL, CHRISTINE DIEHL
   5. #lindowladies 
           43:11   50:58 = 1:34:09

                 SHERRY LINDOW, ASHLYN LINDOW

Mother/Adult Daughter

   1. Team Nolan         
           21:17   30:54 =   52:11
         SHELBY NOLAN, LAURA NOLAN
   2. Team Kuriger       
           27:35   27:57 =   55:32
         JANIE KURIGER, RACHEL KURIGER
   3. Color Coders       
           30:00   30:00 = 1:00:00

         HOLLY CIPRIANI, ANN CIPRIANI