<!-- /* Style Definitions */ p.MsoNormal, li.MsoNormal, div.MsoNormal {mso-style-parent:""; margin:0in; margin-bottom:.0001pt; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:12.0pt; font-family:"Times New Roman"; mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";} @page Section1 {size:8.5in 11.0in; margin:1.0in 1.25in 1.0in 1.25in; mso-header-margin:.5in; mso-footer-margin:.5in; mso-paper-source:0;} div.Section1 {page:Section1;} -->

2010 MILES FOR MISSIONS 5K RESULTS

Side Cut Park, Maumee, OH

August 29, 2010

 

Overall Place

Name

Time

Age Group Place

1

Ryan Hefner

17:57

Male Course Record

1st Male Overall

M30-34

2

Dave Kerl

18:07

1st M25-29

3

Sean James

18:25

2nd M25-29

4

Matt Fahrenkopf

19:09

1st M20-24

5

Ed Osborne

19:20

Male Masters Course Record

1st Male Masters

M55-59

6

Tom Spaulding

19:23

2nd M20-24

7

Rob Loeb

19:28

1st M45-49

8

Rudel Saunders

19:42

3rd M25-29

9

Ashley Hammac

19:43

Female Course Record

1st Female Overall

F25-29

10

Mark Berlacher

19:45

3rd M20-24

11

Christine Collins

19:48

1st F25-29

12

Stephanie Dallas

19:58

1st F20-24

13

Sccott Sample

20:02

2nd M45-49

14

Conley Zomermaand

20:13

1st M55-59

15

Becky Mincheff

20:28

Female Masters Course Record

1st Female Masters

F45-49

16

Lexi Aughenbaugh

20:40

1st F15-19

17

Sarah Mallow

20:40

2nd F15-19

18

Courtney Haubert

20:40

3rd F15-19

19

Alex Matus

20:46

1st F14under

20

Lyndsey Matus

20:49

2nd F14under

21

Matt Harris

20:57

1st M30-34

22

Scott McMahon

21:08

4th M25-29

23

Russ Ruch

21:19

4th M20-24

24

Gary Jording

21:34

3rd M45-49

25

Lindsey Myers

21:43

4th F15-19

26

Jessica Veluscek

21:44

5th F15-19

27

Lauren Duncan

21:45

6th F15-19

28

Darcy Wagner

21:59

2nd F25-29

29

Joan Gekonde

22:15

2nd F20-24

30

Tete Upkong

22:32

5th M25-29

31

Ben Mwanika

22:53

6th M25-29

32

Simon Lei

22:53

7th M25-29

33

Joan Mathews

23:00

1st F50-54

34

Ed O’Reilly

23:16

2nd M55-59

35

Joyce Aughenbaugh

23:21

2nd F50-54

36

Rick Snyder

23:24

2nd M30-34

37

John Flahie

23:28

1st M60-64

38

Megan Miazgowicz

23:44

3rd F14under

39

Laura Ruch

23:48

3rd F20-24

40

Anthony Malik

24:07

3rd M30-34

41

Christopher Kinsey

24:25

1st M50-54

42

Brooke Guerrero

24:31

4th F20-24

43

Elizabeth Gorski

24:31

1st F45-49

44

Jim Williams

24:33

2nd M50-54

45

Jared Hoxie

24:37

5th M20-24

46

Ninette Ruch

24:37

5th F20-24

47

David Barnes

25:02

8th M25-29

48

Zack McKee

25:04

9th M25-29

49

Madison Shidnar

25:05

7th F15-19

50

Kristin Stobinski

25:05

4th F14under

51

Nette Cobbler

25:06

8th F15-19

52

Brent Matus

25:24

1st M14under

53

Torey Loeb

25:37

5th F14under

54

Sydney Sherman

25:38

6th F14under

55

Sarah Lavoy

25:38

9th F15-19

56

Lexis Williams

25:39

10th F15-19

57

Meghan O’Brien

25:39

7th F14under

58

Maria Torres

25:40

3rd F25-29

59

Kendra Scarlavi

25:49

4th F25-29

60

Ed Matus

26:18

1st M40-44

61

Mackenzie Shindorf

26:35

6th F20-24

62

Anita Shah

26:55

5th F25-29

63

Neil Kotich

26:56

10th M25-29

64

Prashanth Tamragouri

26:56

11th M25-29

65

Taylor Leonard

26:57

7th F20-24

66

Lauren Coombs

27:03

11th F15-19

67

Maureen Hack

27:03

8th F14under

68

Andrea Sauppe

27:04

12th F15-19

69

Maria Spinazze

27:04

9th F14under

70

Colleen Smythe

27:04

13th F15-19

71

Dave Young

27:33

3rd M50-54

72

Jim Wolff

28:18

4th M50-54

73

CJ Patton

28:20

2nd M14under

74

Scott Zaborowski

28:25

2nd M40-44

75

Kendra Vogel

28:30

8th F20-24

76

John Elchert

28:30

6th M20-24

77

Jerome Tomc

28:33

1st M65-69

78

Kate Eisenmann

28:47

1st F35-39

79

Zach Hohl

28:56

7th M20-24

80

O.T.

29:21

2nd F35-39

81

Miranda Hillard

29:27

6th F25-29

82

Coral Matus

29:31

1st F40-44

873

Don Hickey

29:31

3rd M55-59

84

Virginia Rainey

29:46

3rd F35-39

85

Scotty Zaborowski

30:04

1st M15-19

86

Hannah Bettinger

30:05

10th F14under

87

Abbey Forrester

30:05

14th F15-19

88

Sophie Daiber

30:24

15th F15-19

89

Tim Belknap

30:37

3rd M40-44

90

Madison Zaborowski

30:55

11th F14under

91

Jen Faulkner

31:14

9th F20-24

92

Lindsay Tisza

31:14

10th F20-24

93

Ginny Dillon

32:04

16th F15-19

94

Chris Rakesmith

32:25

2nd F40-44

95

Alana Malik

32:29

4th F35-39

96

Mary Steinhauser

32:40

1st F65-69

97

Melinda Rakesmith

33:01

2nd F45-49

98

Camille Sturdivant

33:15

17th F15-19

99

Isabelle Merkel

33:15

12th F14under

100

Tim Merkel

33:17

1st M35-39

101

James Lagger

33:56

1st M70andup

102

Elizabeth Wappes

34:00

3rd F45-49

103

Theresa Kleinfelter

38:28

5th F35-39

104

Cyril Steinhauser

38:46

2nd M65-69

105

Sharon Jording

41:17

3rd F50-54

106

Patty Whittington

42::58

3rd F40-44

107

Olivia Whittington

43:11

13th F14under

108

Michael Whittington

43:11

2nd M35-39

109

Ciera Patton

43:18

14th F14under

110

Diana Patton

43:18

4th F40-44

111

Ashante Pryor

43:28

15th F14under

112

Anne Chlebowski

49:00

4th F50-54

113

Sandy Collins

49:46

5th F50-54

114

Gary Collins

49:48

4th M55-59

Did not turn in finisher’s stick

115

Mason Johnson

 

 

116

Gabriel Jording

 

 

117

Erin (Patti Jording)

 

 

118

Julie Zaborowski

 

 

119

Ella Zaborowski

 

 

120

Grace Zaborowski

 

 

121

Samantha Merkel

 

 

122

Amy Merkel

 

 

123

Joe Leonard

 

 

124

Gerri Leonard