Finish Name Actual Predicted Difference Prediction
Place Time Time Place
1 Brad Miller 17:22 17:35 0:13 T11
2 Matt West 17:35 17:30 0:05 T7
3 James Althauser 17:48 17:25 0:23 26
4 Aaron Al-Sorghali 18:01 17:41 0:20 24
5 Jason Magers 18:19 17:45 0:34 T36
6 Taylor Durczunski 18:30 18:30 0:00 1
7 D.O.N. Leck 18:44 18:30 0:14 T14
8 Anthony Althauser 19:07 19:40 0:33 35
9 Joe Baker 19:43 19:30 0:13 T11
10 CJ Hitz 19:45 19:10 0:35 38
11 John Gibbons 20:15 19:30 0:45 T43
12 Tammy Bengela 20:25 20:00 0:25 T29
13 Jay Utendorf 20:43 22:00 1:17 T64
14 Ben Waggoner 20:56 20:38 0:18 21
15 Derek Gyori 20:59 22:15 1:16 T61
16 Nick Nijakowski 21:09 22:00 0:51 47
17 Travis Chapin 21:28 22:30 1:02 T53
18 Scott Sample 21:35 21:28 0:07 T7
19 Chad Roper 21:41 22:00 0:19 T22
20 Brian Fritz 22:01 21:22 0:39 41
21 Gina Warnke 22:06 21:50 0:16 T18
22 Cody Mohler 22:15 22:00 0:15 T16
23 Tim Mohler 22:16 22:00 0:16 T18
24 Chelsey Woods 22:24 22:00 0:24 T27
25 Jon Baker 22:32 22:10 0:22 25
26 Chris Cunningham 22:39 22:38 0:01 2
27 Mark Shearman 22:43 22:40 0:03 3
28 Julie Bockey 22:57 22:10 0:47 46
29 Tom Strigyow 23:09 23:00 0:09 9
30 Keith Stewart 23:15 24:00 0:45 T43
31 Jim Ankoviak 23:38 22:22 1:16 T61
32 Mark Beck 23:40 22:30 1:10 58
33 Becky Mincheff 23:52 22:32 1:20 66
34 Mark Lohman 23:54 25:00 1:06 55
35 Natalie Gooden 24:13 23:00 1:13 60
36 Jacob Corkins 24:15 24:00 0:15 T16
37 Brad Wendling 24:23 23:15 1:08 56
38 Dennis Bahnsen 24:26 23:40 0:46 45
39 Jim Zittle 24:32 24:15 0:17 20
40 Lisa Diekman 24:35 25:01 0:26 T31
41 John Ziegelhofer 25:04 25:00 0:04 4
42 Randy Fielder 25:13 25:00 0:13 T11
43 JT Britt 25:36 23:30 2:06 77
44 Joan Mathews 25:55 25:00 0:55 T50
45 Harry Ausderan 25:58 27:30 1:32 69
46 Dianna Ashton 25:59 24:43 1:16 T61
47 Denise Dashner 26:30 26:37 0:07 T7
48 Ernest Sampson 26:34 24:00 2:34 T82
49 Jonathan Walsh 26:43 24:51 1:52 74
50 Mary Plontz 26:54 29:30 2:36 84
51 Scott Smith 26:58 26:20 0:38 T39
52 Jessie Baroncini 27:14 22:00 5:14 88
53 Lindsay Folk 27:30 26:30 1:00 52
54 Kim Schulisch 27:30 26:49 0:41 42
55 Laura Novotny 27:31 25:00 2:31 T79
56 Chris Baroncini 27:33 22:59 4:34 87
57 Mike Lacey 28:04 28:30 0:26 T31
58 Evan Shearman 28:05 28:30 0:25 T29
59 Domingo Valadez 28:22 26:48 1:34 T70
60 Nicholas Lavoy 28:34 26:00 2:34 T82
61 Mike Osborn 28:46 39:00 10:14 90
62 Beckie Andrews 28:55 28:21 0:34 T36
63 Carla Morrissey 29:00 28:34 0:26 T31
64 Patty Hill 29:07 30:00 0:53 49
65 Lisa Stevens 29:08 30:00 0:52 48
66 Jerome Tomc 29:12 28:10 1:02 T53
67 Unique Shaw 29:29 30:00 0:31 34
68 Robert Ignat 29:46 29:32 0:14 T14
69 Kay Heinrichs 29:55 30:00 0:05 T5
70 George Ho 30:19 30:00 0:19 T22
71 Bob Shaw 30:40 28:30 2:10 78
72 Allison Wamer 30:51 32:00 1:09 56
73 Jim Traknya 31:31 29:00 2:31 T79
74 Katie Loes 31:37 33:00 1:23 67
75 Linda Shaw 31:44 29:59 1:45 T72
76 Sharon Fielder 31:45 30:00 1:45 T72
77 Morra Cunningham 31:47 29:15 2:32 81
78 Martha Shearman 32:10 32:34 0:24 T27
79 Lecinda Novachak 32:34 30:32 2:02 76
80 Michelle Pratt 32:38 32:00 0:38 T39
81 Briana Wissinger 32:39 46:00 13:21 93
82 Brontel Cunningham 33:06 31:32 1:34 T70
83 Tony Garcia 33:34 28:00 5:34 89
84 Todd Roth 33:52 23:00 10:52 91
85 Gary Oates 33:57 30:00 3:57 85
86 Everett Luoma 34:03 32:45 1:18 T64
87 Rob Nicely 35:48 37:00 1:12 59
88 Lisa Brazeau 37:34 37:45 0:11 10
89 George Royer 39:03 35:00 4:03 86
90 Carlos Carvalho 39:04 27:00 12:04 92
91 Cyric Steinhauser 46:55 46:00 0:55 T50
92 Melissa Britt 51:30 50:00 1:30 68
93 Penny McIntosh 52:00 50:00 2:00 75