TRRC Track Series #4 at Springfield HS August 4, 2009

 

1600 meter run

 

Junior HS female                                  Master male

Gabby Crisp 7:42                                 John Wodarski Jr. 5:17:53

                                                            Ed Osborne 5:49

HS male                                               Rob Simon 5:58

Eli Cheney 4:59                                    Vince Hornik 6:08

Jon Strasbourg 5:17:03                         Scott Smith 6:41

Chris McKown 5:37                             Dennis Scott 6:55

Tyler Devaul 6:36                                 Richard McCriney 7:25

 

Open male                                            Master female

Ben Foreman 4:45                                Michelle Brooks 6:37

Brad Miller 4:47

Ken Richendollar 5:03

Martin Geithman 5:11

Tom O’Riordon 5:56

 

Open female

Dominique Miller 5:39

 

800 meter run

 

Youth female                                        Open male

Callie Britt 4:25:48                                TJ Tuttamore 2:07

                                                            Ken Richendollar 2:23

Youth male                                           Martin Geithman 2:31:33

Jacob Devaul 3:23

Kevin Crisp 4:13                                  Open female

                                                            Lauren Pruten 2:38

JH female                                             Dominique Miller 2:42

Gabby Crisp 3:48

Katelyn Jensen 3:45                              Master male

Theresa Hornik 4:07                             Vince Hornik

Brianna DeVaul 4:08

 

HS male

Andrew Klein 3:30

Kenneth Mullikin 2:31:13

Chris McKown 2:37

JT Britt 2:44

Grant Rossbach 3:03

Tyler Jensen 3:08

Chris Wiegopolski 3:13

 

3200 meter run

 

Junior HS female                                              Master male

Gabby Crisp 19:29                                           Dennis Scott 14:26

                                                                        Vince Hornik 14:33

Open male

Matt Folk 9:22                                                Master female

Ben Foreman 10:09                                          Jodie Smith 13:21

Tom O’Riordon 13:33

 

Open female

Dominique Miller 13:03

 

2 x 400 youth relay

 

#1 Katelyn Jensen, Brianna DeVaul 3:13

#2 Theresa Hornik, Kevin Crisp 3:20

#3 Gabby Crisp, Jacob DeVaul 3:21

 

Open 4 x 400 relay

 

#1 Andrew Klein, Jodie Smith, Dominique Miller, Matt Folk 4:29

#2 Ben Foreman, Chris McKown, Tom O’Riodon, Bradley Miller 4:30

#3 Kenneth Millikin, Michelle Brooks, Vince Hornik, Ken Richendollar 4:32

#4 Tyler Devaul, Tyler Jensen, Ed Osborne, TJ Tuttamore 4:38

#5 Lauren Prueter, John Wodarski Jr., Rich McCraney, Martin Geithman 4:39