TRRC Track Series #2 – Maumee HS – July 7, 2009

 

1600 Meter Run

 

Jr HS male                                           Master male

Michael Baugh 5:34                              Steve Baugh 4:53

Casey Cole 5:51                                   Henry Maldenado 4:57

                                                            Ed Osborne 5:43

HS male                                               Mike McKelvey 6:10

Zac Powel 4:52                                    Rob Simon 6:19

Eli Cheney 5:11                                    Vince Hornik 6:30

Ronnie Cole 5:31                                  Ed O,Reily 7:17

Jack Robinson 6:11                              Richard McCraney 7:56

Tyler DeVaul 6:13                               

Master female

                                                            Becky Sechrist 7:04

HS female                                            Joan Mathews 7:10

Riley Sechrist 6:01

Eman Al-Hassan 6:59

Nichole Hornick 9:22

 

Open male

Matt Folk 4:30

Ben Forman 4:47

JR Rawlins 5:00

Matt Deters 5:01

 

Open female

April Delgado 7:07

 

 

 

800 Meter Run

 

Youth male                                           HS female

Zac Baugh 3:09                                    Kelsey Calhaun 2:43

Jacob Devaul 3:24                                Riley Sechrist 2:52

Cam Freeman 3:24                               Angela McGeorge 3:16

 

Youth female                                        Open male

Callie Britt 4:23                                    TJ Tuttamore 2:06

                                                            Matt Deters 2:21

Jr HS male

Trent Croci 2:39                                   Master male

Jacob Baugh 3:05                                 Steve Baugh 2:19

                                                            Dave Schetzle 2:50

HS male                                               Mike McKelvey 2:53

Aaron Leow 2:11                                 Rob Simon 3:02

JT Rowland 2:16                                  Vince Hornik 3:11

Nathan Adkins 2:18                              Ed O’Reilly 3:18

Jon Smith 2:20

Jon Strasbourg 2:21                              Master female

JT Britt 2:53                                         Jodie Smith 2:51

Shayn Hornik 2:57                                Becky Sechrist 3:26

 

 

 

3200 Meter Run

 

Jr HS male                                           Master male

Casey Cole 12:56                                 Henry Maldanado 10:50

                                                            Warran Leow 12:08                

HS male                                               Vince Hornik 14:29

Zack Powell 10:57                               Ed O’Reilly 15:34

Eli Cheny 11:37                                    Rob Simon 15:39

Robert Howard 12:33

HS female                                            Master female

Kelsey Calhaun 12:33                           Joan Mathews 15:33

 

Open male                                            Open female

Matt Folk 9:42                                     Gina Warnke 14:01

Ben Foreman 9:59

Brad Miller 10:13

Jesse Squire 12:43

                       

Youth 2 x 400 Relay

 

#1 Evan Freeman and Casey Cole 3:08

#2 Cam Freeman and Nicole Honik 3:32

#3 Jacob DeVaul and Callie Britt 3:35

 

Open 4 x 400 Relay

 

#1 Matt Deters, Rob Simon, Matt Folk, Jesse Squire                            4:30

#2 Jon Strasbourg, Kelsey Calhaun, JR Rawlins, Ed O’Reilly                4:40

#3 Tyler DeVaul, Becky Sechrist, Jon Smith, Brad Miller                      4:41

#4 Dave Schetzle, Vince Hornik, Robert Howard, Nathan Adkins         4:50

#5 TJ Tuttamore, Angela McGeorge, Riley Sechrist, Jodie Smith           4:51

#6 Eli Cheney, Ben Foreman, Joan Mathews, Jack Robertson               4:56

#7 Ed Osborne, Mike McKelvey, JT Britt, Zack Powell                        4:58