42ND ANNUAL CHURCHILL'S HALF MARATHON

MONCLOVA, OH 03/15/09 Weather: 50

Place Name Age S City St Time

===== =================== === = =============== == =======

1 Matthew Folk 32 M Perrysburg OH 1:07:57

2 Alex Kuria 28 M Fort Wayne IN 1:12:57

3 BEN FOREMAN 30 M MAUMEE OH 1:13:56

4 Daniel Juzwiak 19 M Richwood OH 1:16:25

5 STEVE BAUGH 41 M SYLVANIA OH 1:17:40

6 TODD GERMANA 35 M SYLVANIA OH 1:17:41

7 BRAD MILLER 26 M TOLEDO OH 1:17:57

8 CHARLIE WLODYKA 25 M HILLIARD OH 1:18:22

9 Constantin Schreibe 25 M Muncie IN 1:18:46

10 CHRISTOPHER ZENT 32 M ANN ARBOR MI 1:18:59

11 JEFF TAYLOR 41 M 1:19:42

12 ANDY MUCHOW 46 M W BLOOMFIELD MI 1:20:05

13 AARON AL-SORGHALI 23 M TOLEDO OH 1:20:49

14 Steve Hart 37 M Toledo OH 1:21:19

15 BRIAN KAMINSKI 38 M 1:21:35

16 TIM BECKER 38 M FOWLER MI 1:22:44

17 Ed McGovern 33 M Ypsilanti MI 1:23:02

18 Shelby JOSlyn 24 F Rochester MI 1:23:29

19 PHIL RADER 30 M FINDLAY OH 1:24:06

20 Zech Hites 16 M Delta OH 1:24:22

21 JASON KOOMEN 33 M FINDLAY OH 1:24:29

22 James Dueling 22 M Fort Wayne IN 1:25:07

23 JEFF SWARTZ 35 M WHITEHOUSE OH 1:25:31

24 TIM BEARD 31 M SYLVANIA OH 1:26:31

25 WENDY LICHT 34 F WATERVILLE OH 1:26:56

26 JONATHAN HOAG 38 M TOLEDO OH 1:27:25

27 Martin Strauss 41 M Ann Arbor MI 1:28:13

28 CRAIG SWOPE 46 M 1:28:39

29 Stan Root 35 M Perrysburg OH 1:28:46

30 JAMIE SIMS 28 F COLUMBUS OH 1:29:00

31 TIM MESSER-KRUSE 46 M 1:29:06

32 MICHAEL KWIATKOWSKI 36 M MAUMEE OH 1:29:13

33 Timothy Mooney 48 M Toledo OH 1:30:08

34 SARA SKILLITER 37 F HOLLAND OH 1:30:56

35 JOHN MAHER 44 M 1:31:17

36 PAIGE BIGLIN 26 F COLUMBUS OH 1:31:31

37 Mark Knous 25 M Sylvania OH 1:31:40

38 Brian Benefield 37 M Monclova OH 1:32:31

39 DAVID CRARY 57 M 1:32:36

40 Tod Liffick 37 M Defiance OH 1:33:23

41 Thomas Kleman 48 M Temperance MI 1:33:37

42 Leanne Budde-Ross 27 F Toledo OH 1:33:40

43 JIMMY KIMELMAN 18 M 1:34:04

44 Dan Vining 42 M Toledo OH 1:34:16

45 DAVE WALLINGFORD 56 M BELLEVUE OH 1:34:38

46 JOSEPH DISTEL 44 M FINDLAY OH 1:34:43

47 Nathan Whitman 35 M Fostoria OH 1:35:11

48 MATT THOUROT 39 M MAUMEE OH 1:35:11

49 TARA KAMINSKI 38 F 1:35:23

50 DAVID BRUNNING 56 M 1:35:38

51 Kevin OConnor 39 M Monclova OH 1:35:59

52 CATHERINE MEIER 34 F FINDLAY OH 1:36:08

53 Andrew Winckles 24 M Holland OH 1:36:43

54 Angela Justice 30 F Canton MI 1:36:48

55 Kelsey Calhoun 14 F Lambertville MI 1:36:59

56 MIVHAEL BLACK 53 M 1:37:03

57 PETER SWICK 29 M TOLEDO OH 1:37:18

58 JOHN DIBLING 56 1:37:21

59 Tammy Bengela 37 F Toledo OH 1:37:23

60 JUSTIN KATZ 30 M WOODMERE OH 1:37:35

61 DAVID LARGE 35 M 1:37:38

62 Geoff Weber 36 M Concord OH 1:37:46

63 TIM ECKEL 40 M PERRYSBURG OH 1:37:51

64 DON WINDOM 58 M BOWLING GREEN OH 1:37:51

65 Becky Mincheff 45 F Oregon OH 1:38:10

66 Ron Carpenter 59 M Hudson MI 1:38:27

67 JEFF MIHLBAUER 45 M OREGON OH 1:38:47

68 Kent Buehrer 46 M Maumee OH 1:38:52

69 JESSICA REED 33 F 1:38:54

70 ANTHONY ROCCISANO 31 M 1:38:57

71 Nick Farrar 15 M Perrysburg OH 1:39:04

72 Timothy South 23 M Bowling Green OH 1:39:08

73 JAY UTENDORF 49 M WOODVILLE OH 1:39:19

74 KEVIN BENTLEY 44 M FARMINGTON HILL MI 1:39:28

75 Karen Miller 24 F Montpelier OH 1:39:34

76 Joseph Bojarski 42 M Maumee OH 1:39:58

77 GINA WARNKE 35 F OAK HARBOR OH 1:40:10

78 Alyssa Miller 16 F Monclova OH 1:40:17

79 KEN BESS 50 M 1:40:44

80 Brian Dugger 39 M Perrysburg OH 1:40:50

81 STEPHEN TRICKEIT 32 M WHITEHOUSE OH 1:41:00

82 TOM O'RIORDON 40 M SWANTON OH 1:41:02

83 MIKE WILLIAMS 52 M BERKEY OH 1:41:41

84 BRIAN PETTRY 23 M TOLEDO OH 1:41:48

85 Tisha Augustyniak 38 F Maumee OH 1:41:55

86 JAMES HUNT 27 M 1:41:56

87 Greg Flynn 35 M Howell MI 1:42:00

88 SANDY PEASE 42 F 1:42:16

89 MARK ENSIGN 48 M OREGON OH 1:42:27

90 RUSS KREMER 54 M CENTERVILLE OH 1:42:34

91 Alan Willford 41 M Maumee OH 1:42:59

92 ERNEST LEWIS 43 M TOLEDO OH 1:43:06

93 MARIE KOMANECKY 28 F 1:43:12

94 Kelly Jewell 49 F Toledo OH 1:43:21

95 TOM PABIN 39 M MONROE MI 1:43:25

96 Jennifer Shively 33 F Waterville OH 1:43:30

97 Kent Whitman 56 M Genoa OH 1:43:51

98 Craig Ashmore 27 M Livonia MI 1:44:00

99 BRIAN FRITZ 40 M MAUMEE OH 1:44:03

100 DENNIS BAHNSEN 56 M PORT CLINTON OH 1:44:05

101 Rob Simon 48 M Maumee OH 1:44:12

102 JOSHUA MORRIS 27 M MILLBURY OH 1:44:40

103 Lauri Young 50 F Staten Island NY 1:44:42

104 STEVEN SCHNEIDER 46 M ST JOHNS MI 1:44:53

105 Jeff Warner 49 M Temperance MI 1:44:56

106 LENNA KIRBY 46 F DAYTON OH 1:45:14

107 DONNA OLSON 59 F CANTON MI 1:45:42

108 John Flahie 60 M Monclova OH 1:46:07

109 Ed Stuart 62 M Holland OH 1:46:21

110 Cadie Bergan 24 F Whitehouse OH 1:46:57

111 JIM BUERK 66 M TOLEDO OH 1:47:23

112 Jeremy Dixon 29 M Bowling Green OH 1:47:34

113 MARK DALLY 58 M PORTAGE OH 1:47:35

114 Adam Skidmore 34 M Bellefontaine OH 1:47:53

115 SCOTT WEGHORST 34 M 1:48:14

116 ERIC TALBERT 32 M MAUMEE OH 1:48:22

117 Mark Shearman 42 M Bowling Green OH 1:48:25

118 RICK BRIARS 39 M 1:48:27

119 Michael Newcomer 30 M Findlay OH 1:48:29

120 JON LOVETT 35 M FREMONT IN 1:48:37

121 SHARON DOLAN 67 F WESTPHALIA MI 1:48:41

122 STEVE JENKINS 46 M SYLVANIA OH 1:48:51

123 GLENN LUTHER 50 M 1:49:01

124 Laura Novotny 42 F Toledo OH 1:49:15

125 JIM STEINBACH 52 M BELMONT MI 1:49:17

126 Tom Silva 41 M Maumee OH 1:49:24

127 DENISE STEBBINS 51 F BELMONT MI 1:49:41

128 MICHELE GARLOUGH 42 F PERRYSBURG OH 1:50:01

129 Steve Balco 47 M Fort Wayne IN 1:50:03

130 JACK REX 51 M MAUMEE OH 1:51:04

131 David Bellian 39 M Maumee OH 1:51:05

132 Becky Sechrist 48 F Whitehouse OH 1:51:58

133 MATTHEW PALICKI 35 M TOLEDO OH 1:52:02

134 Scott Ferrari 50 M Pittsburgh PA 1:52:09

135 ANDREA MONHEIM 39 F PERRYSBURG OH 1:52:13

136 Kate Calhoun 18 F Lambertville MI 1:53:03

137 MONICA WEST 35 F TOLEDO OH 1:53:07

138 Marc Glotzbecker 38 M Fremont OH 1:53:09

139 KENTON KAMP 43 M WAUSEON OH 1:53:14

140 CHARISSA MARCONI 36 F TOLEDO OH 1:53:47

141 Rob Vossen 40 M Whitehouse OH 1:53:59

142 NADIYA BUERK 34 F MONCLOVA OH 1:54:21

143 Scott Smith 50 M Fremont OH 1:54:59

144 Brad Fagan 28 M Fairview Park OH 1:55:14

145 JOHN DEFALCO 21 M 1:55:21

146 ALAN EYRE 48 M TOLEDO OH 1:55:27

147 Eric Cortez 24 M Toledo OH 1:55:38

148 Chris Cunningham 35 M Bowling Green OH 1:55:51

149 Melinda Price 43 F Waterville OH 1:55:53

150 Richard McCarter 51 M Whitmore Lake MI 1:55:55

151 JIM FRANK 57 M DEFIANCE OH 1:56:28

152 BRUCE KRUPPR 21 M 1:57:01

153 Steve Helwig 47 M Maumee OH 1:57:06

154 Paul Aitken 39 M Troy OH 1:57:23

155 ANGIE ASH 38 F WHITEHOUSE OH 1:57:27

156 Doug Edelbrock 39 M Ida MI 1:57:28

157 LESIA WASIO 25 M 1:57:33

158 JAY HEASLEY 22 M 1:57:45

159 MARK JANOSKY 55 M 1:57:46

160 Steve Eide 44 M Toledo OH 1:57:47

161 TIM BLACKMAN 35 M VERMILION OH 1:58:23

162 ANDRIA BARLAGE 24 F TOLEDO OH 1:58:50

163 DAVID SAFFELL 47 M WAUSEON OH 1:58:59

164 JILL FLAGG 29 F NORTH CANTON OH 1:59:09

165 SCOTT HACKENBERG 27 M VERMILION OH 1:59:28

166 PATRICK FRANCIS 54 M PERRYSBURG OH 1:59:50

167 Jeanne Wiltse 49 F Dexter MI 2:00:15

168 Joseph Szymanski 47 M Oregon OH 2:00:19

169 Thomas Biblewski 58 M Toledo OH 2:00:43

170 KAREN MC CLAIN 26 F 2:01:04

171 Denise Dashner 38 F Temperance MI 2:01:24

172 SUSAN WADDELL 53 F ADA MI 2:02:31

173 Amy Mielke 32 F Fairview Park OH 2:02:41

174 DENNIS SCHULLTZ 56 M ROCKFORD MI 2:04:41

175 Patrick Convery 46 M Temperance MI 2:05:00

176 Martin Allen 47 M Sylvania OH 2:05:34

177 Jess Kingsberg 24 F Toledo OH 2:06:27

178 MATT REED 33 M 2:06:48

179 Andrew Schneider 37 M Columbus OH 2:07:06

180 Rebecca Weghorst 33 F Perrysburg OH 2:07:20

181 RAY PILON 56 M BELLEVILLE MI 2:09:04

182 Shellie Almond 51 F Boynton Beach FL 2:09:24

183 Helen Ellis 48 F Walled Lake MI 2:10:33

184 Michelle Gasiorski 37 F Maumee OH 2:10:42

185 Troy Langley 45 M Dundee MI 2:10:54

186 Robyn Aldrich 46 F Genoa OH 2:11:15

187 MARTY PHELPS 43 F CEDAR SPRINGS MI 2:12:20

188 Paul Longenecker 51 M Sylvania OH 2:12:33

189 Cheryl Hannigan 48 F Petersburg MI 2:14:51

190 Armando Hernandez 54 M Findlay OH 2:14:55

191 E. Brian Foster 46 M Fort Wayne IN 2:15:10

192 Diana Anderson 47 F Sylvania OH 2:15:48

193 MICHAEL BENSON 32 M BOWLING GREEN OH 2:16:00

194 Michael Hollis 42 M Fort Wayne IN 2:16:12

195 Karlyn Lange 52 F Perrysburg OH 2:16:35

196 P Atkinson 34 F Haskins OH 2:16:36

197 Anne Keller 35 F Toledo OH 2:17:40

198 Lee Charns 46 M Canton MI 2:18:03

199 ANNE ECKHARDT 33 F TOLEDO OH 2:18:51

200 GERALD BODNAR 28 M BOWLING GREEN OH 2:19:02

201 Margaret Hutton 45 F Maumee OH 2:19:17

202 RICK MERRILL 57 M TOLEDO OH 2:19:31

203 Barbie Scrogham 62 F Fort Wayne IN 2:19:56

204 Carlos Carvalho 59 M Perrysburg OH 2:23:45

205 Louise Miklovic 71 F Maumee OH 2:25:47

206 Brenda Rupp 38 F Westland MI 2:25:58

207 Matthew McCloskey 49 M Sylvania OH 2:26:29

208 Dennis Harris 44 M Toledo OH 2:27:00

209 Karen Walker 33 F Lambertville MI 2:27:08

210 Thom Hites 43 M Delta OH 2:29:11

211 Dana Budd 54 M Churubusco IN 2:30:10

212 EVERETT LUOMA 77 M ADRIAN MI 2:30:44

213 REBECCA KELLER 56 F DAYTON OH 2:31:00

214 Jami Mullholand 26 F Pemberville OH 2:40:34

215 Ron Wingate 54 M Oregon OH 2:46:08

216 LARRY CONN 56 M LIVONIA MI 2:47:29

217 Shelley McQuillin 37 F Wauseon OH 2:49:36

218 ERIC KRAMER 35 M 3:17:22

 

42ND ANNUAL CHURCHILL'S HALF MARATHON

MONCLOVA, OH 03/15/09 Weather: sunny, 50s

********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Shelby JOSlyn 24 Rochester MI 1:23:29

Record 1:21:15 by Melissa Rittenhouse in 2007

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Matthew Folk 32 Perrysburg OH 1:07:57

New record. Old record 1:08:32 by Ryan Desgrange in 2006

********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 Becky Mincheff 45 Oregon OH 1:38:10

1:29:35 by Debra Wagner in 2006

********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 STEVE BAUGH 41 SYLVANIA OH 1:17:40

1:17:03 by Joe Patrick in 2006

FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14

1 55 Kelsey Calhoun 14 Lambertville MI 1:36:59

MALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

1 78 Alyssa Miller 16 Monclova OH 1:40:17

2 136 Kate Calhoun 18 Lambertville MI 1:53:03

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

1 4 Daniel Juzwiak 19 Richwood OH 1:16:25

2 20 Zech Hites 16 Delta OH 1:24:22

3 43 JIMMY KIMELMAN 18 1:34:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

1 75 Karen Miller 24 Montpelier OH 1:39:34

2 110 Cadie Bergan 24 Whitehouse OH 1:46:57

3 162 ANDRIA BARLAGE 24 TOLEDO OH 1:58:50

MALE GROUP" 20 - 24"AGE

1 2 Alex Kuria 28 Fort Wayne IN 1:12:57

2 3 BEN FOREMAN 30 MAUMEE OH 1:13:56

3 6 TODD GERMANA 35 SYLVANIA OH 1:17:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

1 30 JAMIE SIMS 28 COLUMBUS OH 1:29:00

2 36 PAIGE BIGLIN 26 COLUMBUS OH 1:31:31

3 42 Leanne Budde-Ross 27 Toledo OH 1:33:40

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

1 2 Alex Kuria 28 Fort Wayne IN 1:12:57

2 7 BRAD MILLER 26 TOLEDO OH 1:17:57

3 8 CHARLIE WLODYKA 25 HILLIARD OH 1:18:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

1 25 WENDY LICHT 34 WATERVILLE OH 1:26:56

2 52 CATHERINE MEIER 34 FINDLAY OH 1:36:08

3 54 Angela Justice 30 Canton MI 1:36:48

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

1 3 BEN FOREMAN 30 MAUMEE OH 1:13:56

2 10 CHRISTOPHER ZENT 32 ANN ARBOR MI 1:18:59

3 17 Ed McGovern 33 Ypsilanti MI 1:23:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

1 34 SARA SKILLITER 37 HOLLAND OH 1:30:56

2 49 TARA KAMINSKI 38 1:35:23

3 59 Tammy Bengela 37 Toledo OH 1:37:23

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

1 6 TODD GERMANA 35 SYLVANIA OH 1:17:41

2 14 Steve Hart 37 Toledo OH 1:21:19

3 15 BRIAN KAMINSKI 38 1:21:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

1 88 SANDY PEASE 42 1:42:16

2 124 Laura Novotny 42 Toledo OH 1:49:15

3 128 MICHELE GARLOUGH 42 PERRYSBURG OH 1:50:01

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

1 11 JEFF TAYLOR 41 1:19:42

2 27 Martin Strauss 41 Ann Arbor MI 1:28:13

3 35 JOHN MAHER 44 1:31:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

1 94 Kelly Jewell 49 Toledo OH 1:43:21

2 106 LENNA KIRBY 46 DAYTON OH 1:45:14

3 132 Becky Sechrist 48 Whitehouse OH 1:51:58

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

1 12 ANDY MUCHOW 46 W BLOOMFIELD MI 1:20:05

2 28 CRAIG SWOPE 46 1:28:39

3 31 TIM MESSER-KRUSE 46 1:29:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

1 103 Lauri Young 50 Staten Island NY 1:44:42

2 127 DENISE STEBBINS 51 BELMONT MI 1:49:41

3 195 Karlyn Lange 52 Perrysburg OH 2:16:35

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

1 56 MIVHAEL BLACK 53 1:37:03

2 79 KEN BESS 50 1:40:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

1 107 DONNA OLSON 59 CANTON MI 1:45:42

2 213 REBECCA KELLER 56 DAYTON OH 2:31:00

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

1 39 DAVID CRARY 57 1:32:36

2 45 DAVE WALLINGFORD 56 BELLEVUE OH 1:34:38

3 50 DAVID BRUNING 56 1:35:38

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

1 108 John Flahie 60 Monclova OH 1:46:07

2 109 Ed Stuart 62 Holland OH 1:46:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

1 121 SHARON DOLAN 67 WESTPHALIA MI 1:48:41

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

1 111 JIM BUERK 66 TOLEDO OH 1:47:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

1 205 Louise Miklovic 71 Maumee OH 2:25:47

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79

MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79

1 212 EVERETT LUOMA 77 ADRIAN MI 2:30:44

 

 

Churchill's 6K,  3/15/2009

Place

Name

HomeTown

Sex

Age

Time

1

MISHKA, PHIL

SWANTON, OH

M

31

21:18.43

2

MCMASTER, ALEXANDRA

SYLVANIA, OH

F

22

23:16.84

3

SAMPLE, SCOTT

OREGON, OH

M

44

23:33.97

4

BAKER, JOE

MILLBURY, OH

M

46

24:02.80

5

BAUGH, MICHAEL

SYLVANIA, OH

M

13

24:31.53

6

Comad, Scott

PERRYSBURG, OH

M

34

25:01.48

7

BAKER, JON

MILLBURY, OH

M

49

25:02.87

8

MC CLOSKEY, COLIN

SYLVANIA, OH

M

15

25:37.62

9

HAAS, GREG

FINDLAY, OH

M

42

25:47.32

10

Saunders, Rudel

TOLEDO, OH

M

27

25:53.64

11

KOTALIK, TERRY

PERRYSBURG, OH

M

55

25:59.40

12

CZAPOR, DAVID

BEVERLY HILLS, MI

M

50

26:08.18

13

BIGLIN, BOB

TOLEDO, OH

M

58

27:35.13

14

Manthey, Amanda

SYLVANIA, OH

F

29

28:03.81

15

MCDEVITT, STACEY

PERRYSBURG, OH

F

31

28:18.46

16

BAUGH, ZAC

SYLVANIA, OH

M

11

28:24.88

17

AUGHENBAUGH, JOYCE

SYLVANIA, OH

F

50

28:26.15

18

Bockert, Bryan

ROSSFORD, OH

M

35

28:36.03

19

O'Reilly, Katie

MAUMEE, OH

F

16

28:39.45

20

Mathews, Joan

MAUMEE, OH

F

52

28:45.94

21

BOEHMER, ANDY

WHITMORE LAKE, MI

M

30

28:57.61

22

SCOTT, DENNIS

TOLEDO, OH

M

65

29:04.87

23

BILER, AL

IDA, MI

M

58

29:56.98

24

FIELDER, RANDY

ADRIAN, MI

M

57

29:57.86

25

HASS, HEIDI

FINDLAY, OH

F

41

30:05.20

26

KOESTER, DAVID

TEMPERANCE, MI

M

62

30:07.12

27

FOLK, LINDSAY

PERRYSBURG, OH

F

28

30:10.12

28

HEINRICHS, KAY

TOLEDO, OH

F

62

30:12.32

29

HASS, MITCHELL

FINDLAY, OH

M

13

30:35.99

30

HALL, REISS

FINDLAY, OH

M

13

30:36.59

31

STONER, LISA

SYLVANIA, OH

F

28

30:50.84

32

PRICE, ANASTASIA

TOLEDO, OH

F

29

30:55.41

33

SZAKOVITS, JAMES

TOLEDO, OH

M

52

30:57.20

34

SCHULISCH, KIM

TOLEDO, OH

F

44

30:58.95

35

Kaspitzk, Marc

ROSSFORD, OH

M

39

31:27.17

36

MEIER, DAVID

FINDLAY, OH

M

37

31:49.99

37

KLAPPER, KAREN

TOLEDO, OH

F

32

32:08.19

38

WESTFALL, RON

PERRYSBURG, OH

M

60

32:09.04

39

FLAGG, CARRIE

WATERVILLE, OH

F

36

32:15.58

40

VALADEZ, DOMINGO

TEMPERANCE, MI

M

49

33:08.42

41

Bockert, Julie

ROSSFORD, OH

F

31

33:22.58

42

STACHOWSKI, PAULA

TOLEDO, OH

F

47

33:31.28

43

LAKE, JENNIFER

SWANTON, OH

F

36

33:36.31

44

TOMC, JEROME

TOLEDO, OH

M

66

33:39.70

45

RODRIGUEZ, SHARON

ADRIAN, MI

F

50

33:56.95

46

DILLEY, CARRIE

PERRYSBURG, OH

F

31

34:02.53

47

Giannetti, Carrie

TOLEDO, OH

F

35

34:05.83

48

Giannetti, John

TOLEDO, OH

M

42

34:13.40

49

Flagg, Chris

WATERVILLE, OH

M

38

34:27.44

50

CROWN, MARY

SYLVANIA, OH

F

49

34:40.35

51

CARIS, SUSAN

TOLEDO, OH

F

48

34:42.10

52

LIFFICK, AMY

DEFIANCE, OH

F

35

34:58.72

53

LINDEMAN, BARBARA

OREGON, OH

F

67

35:00.67

54

Mann, Corrine

TOLEDO, OH

F

40

35:10.54

55

CASE, ELLEN

TOLEDO, OH

F

31

35:30.65

56

McKenzie, Cory

TOLEDO, OH

M

38

35:31.66

57

HO, GEORGE

OREGON, OH

M

57

35:40.67

58

Hites, Zeb

DELTA, OH

M

13

36:21.34

59

Ramirez, Jeff

TOLEDO, OH

M

44

37:03.90

60

PETROS, PATTI

SWANTON, OH

F

45

37:56.65

61

CRISP, GABBY

METAMORA, OH

F

13

38:14.38

62

Andrews, Beckie

TOLEDO, OH

F

32

38:16.29

63

McKenzie, Christie

TOLEDO, OH

F

35

38:27.43

64

MAURER, SHERRIE

TOLEDO, OH

F

35

38:30.22

65

REX, DENISE

TOLEDO, OH

F

55

38:35.66

66

OCONNELL, ERIN

TOLEDO, OH

F

34

38:47.01

67

ROYER, GEORGE

TOLEDO, OH

M

72

39:16.56

68

SHEARMAN, MARTHA

BOWLING GREEN, OH

F

43

39:46.38

69

ANDERSON, CARL

MONCLOVA, OH

M

67

43:04.51

70

HENSLEY, HARRISON

PINCKNEY, MI

M

76

43:28.57

71

Skidmore, William

Bellefontaine, OH

M

56

43:31.52

72

GILL, RONALD

PLEASANT LAKE, MI

M

72

43:36.30

73

CALCAMUGGIO, JILL

TOLEDO, OH

F

73

43:49.13

74

SHORT, MARLIN

WAUSEON, OH

M

60

45:26.98

75

CONNORS, TIM

TOLEDO, OH

M

54

46:45.95

76

Rehner, Holly

DELTA, OH

F

43

46:53.75

77

BELLIAN, HEATHER

MAUMEE, OH

F

39

47:40.17

78

SELF, AMY

WATERVILLE, OH

F

47

47:46.38

79

Mohler, Terry

TOLEDO, OH

M

79

51:22.76

80

KOSYDAR, WALTER

TOLEDO, OH

M

79

52:24.86

81

GRAY, AGNES

SYLVANIA, OH

F

68

56:55.96

82

SKIDMORE, BRONWYN

Bellefontaine, OH

F

57

58:09.60

83

SELZ, JOHN

MAUMEE, OH

M

75

59:05.75

84

FALVEY, TOM

SYLVANIA, OH

M

72

59:07.10

 

 

6k Age Group Awards

 

Category

Name

HomeTown

Age

Time

Overall

Overall Male

1

MISHKA, PHIL

SWANTON, OH

31

21:18.43

1

Overall Female

1

MCMASTER, ALEXANDRA

SYLVANIA, OH

22

23:16.84

2

Masters Male

1

SAMPLE, SCOTT

OREGON, OH

44

23:33.97

3

Masters Female

1

AUGHENBAUGH, JOYCE

SYLVANIA, OH

50

28:26.15

17

10-14 Male

1

BAUGH, MICHAEL

SYLVANIA, OH

13

24:31.53

5

2

BAUGH, ZAC

SYLVANIA, OH

11

28:24.88

16

3

HASS, MITCHELL

FINDLAY, OH

13

30:35.99

29

4

HALL, REISS

FINDLAY, OH

13

30:36.59

30

5

Hites, Zeb

DELTA, OH

13

36:21.34

58

10-14 Female

1

CRISP, GABBY

METAMORA, OH

13

38:14.38

61

15-19 Male

1

MC CLOSKEY, COLIN

SYLVANIA, OH

15

25:37.62

8

15-19 Female

1

O'Reilly, Katie

MAUMEE, OH

16

28:39.45

19

25-29 Male

1

Saunders, Rudel

TOLEDO, OH

27

25:53.64

10

25-29 Female

1

Manthey, Amanda

SYLVANIA, OH

29

28:03.81

14

2

FOLK, LINDSAY

PERRYSBURG, OH

28

30:10.12

27

3

STONER, LISA

SYLVANIA, OH

28

30:50.84

31

4

PRICE, ANASTASIA

TOLEDO, OH

29

30:55.41

32

30-34 Male

1

Comad, Scott

PERRYSBURG, OH

34

25:01.48

6

2

BOEHMER, ANDY

WHITMORE LAKE, MI

30

28:57.61

21

30-34 Female

1

MCDEVITT, STACEY

PERRYSBURG, OH

31

28:18.46

15

2

KLAPPER, KAREN

TOLEDO, OH

32

32:08.19

37

3

Bockert, Julie

ROSSFORD, OH

31

33:22.58

41

4

DILLEY, CARRIE

PERRYSBURG, OH

31

34:02.53

46

5

CASE, ELLEN

TOLEDO, OH

31

35:30.65

55

35-39 Male

1

Bockert, Bryan

ROSSFORD, OH

35

28:36.03

18

2

Kaspitzk, Marc

ROSSFORD, OH

39

31:27.17

35

3

MEIER, DAVID

FINDLAY, OH

37

31:49.99

36

4

Flagg, Chris

WATERVILLE, OH

38

34:27.44

49

5

McKenzie, Cory

TOLEDO, OH

38

35:31.66

56

35-39 Female

1

FLAGG, CARRIE

WATERVILLE, OH

36

32:15.58

39

2

LAKE, JENNIFER

SWANTON, OH

36

33:36.31

43

3

Giannetti, Carrie

TOLEDO, OH

35

34:05.83

47

4

LIFFICK, AMY

DEFIANCE, OH

35

34:58.72

52

5

McKenzie, Christie

TOLEDO, OH

35

38:27.43

63

40-44 Male

1

HAAS, GREG

FINDLAY, OH

42

25:47.32

9

2

Giannetti, John

TOLEDO, OH

42

34:13.40

48

3

Ramirez, Jeff

TOLEDO, OH

44

37:03.90

59

40-44 Female

1

HASS, HEIDI

FINDLAY, OH

41

30:05.20

25

2

SCHULISCH, KIM

TOLEDO, OH

44

30:58.95

34

3

Mann, Corrine

TOLEDO, OH

40

35:10.54

54

4

SHEARMAN, MARTHA

BOWLING GREEN, OH

43

39:46.38

68

5

Rehner, Holly

DELTA, OH

43

46:53.75

76

45-49 Male

1

BAKER, JOE

MILLBURY, OH

46

24:02.80

4

2

BAKER, JON

MILLBURY, OH

49

25:02.87

7

3

VALADEZ, DOMINGO

TEMPERANCE, MI

49

33:08.42

40

45-49 Female

1

STACHOWSKI, PAULA

TOLEDO, OH

47

33:31.28

42

2

CROWN, MARY

SYLVANIA, OH

49

34:40.35

50

3

CARIS, SUSAN

TOLEDO, OH

48

34:42.10

51

4

PETROS, PATTI

SWANTON, OH

45

37:56.65

60

5

SELF, AMY

WATERVILLE, OH

47

47:46.38

78

50-54 Male

1

CZAPOR, DAVID

BEVERLY HILLS, MI

50

26:08.18

12

2

SZAKOVITS, JAMES

TOLEDO, OH

52

30:57.20

33

3

CONNORS, TIM

TOLEDO, OH

54

46:45.95

75

50-54 Female

1

Mathews, Joan

MAUMEE, OH

52

28:45.94

20

2

RODRIGUEZ , SHARON

ADRIAN, MI

50

33:56.95

45

55-59 Male

1

KOTALIK, TERRY

PERRYSBURG, OH

55

25:59.40

11

2

BIGLIN, BOB

TOLEDO, OH

58

27:35.13

13

3

BILER, AL

IDA, MI

58

29:56.98

23

4

FIELDER, RANDY

ADRIAN, MI

57

29:57.86

24

5

HO, GEORGE

OREGON, OH

57

35:40.67

57

55-59 Female

1

REX, DENISE

TOLEDO, OH

55

38:35.66

65

2

SKIDMORE, BRONWYN

Bellefontaine, OH

57

58:09.60

82

60-64 Female

1

HEINRICHS, KAY

TOLEDO, OH

62

30:12.32

28

60-64 Male

1

KOESTER, DAVID

TEMPERANCE, MI

62

30:07.12

26

2

WESTFALL, RON

PERRYSBURG, OH

60

32:09.04

38

3

SHORT, MARLIN

WAUSEON, OH

60

45:26.98

74

65-69 Female

1

LINDEMAN, BARBARA

OREGON, OH

67

35:00.67

53

2

GRAY, AGNES

SYLVANIA, OH

68

56:55.96

81

65-69 Male

1

SCOTT, DENNIS

TOLEDO, OH

65

29:04.87

22

2

TOMC, JEROME

TOLEDO, OH

66

33:39.70

44

3

ANDERSON, CARL

MONCLOVA, OH

67

43:04.51

69

70-74 Female

1

CALCAMUGGIO, JILL

TOLEDO, OH

73

43:49.13

73

70-74 Male

1

ROYER, GEORGE

TOLEDO, OH

72

39:16.56

67

2

GILL, RONALD

PLEASANT LAKE, MI

72

43:36.30

72

3

FALVEY, TOM

SYLVANIA, OH

72

59:07.10

84

75-79 Male

1

HENSLEY, HARRISON

PINCKNEY, MI

76

43:28.57

70

2

Mohler, Terry

TOLEDO, OH

79

51:22.76

79

3

KOSYDAR, WALTER

TOLEDO, OH

79

52:24.86

80

4

SELZ, JOHN

MAUMEE, OH

75

59:05.75

83

 

Join us for our premier races

 

 

 

 

GlassCityMarathon

 

 churchill halfmarathon logo

  Midnight Special Logo

 

JSN Decor template designed by JoomlaShine.com